- Enquire Now -

Data Protection

Data Privacy Statement

of Panomax GmbH, hereinafter referred to as Panomax.

  1. Data protection

1.1. Data protection by Panomax. Personal data of the controller or its relevant employees are processed by Panomax for the purpose of performing the contract based on the controller’s voluntary consent (e.g. in case of special categories of personal data), the existing legal relationship and legal provisions.

There is no obligation to give that consent (e.g. in case of special categories of personal data) and to conclude the contract. However, as a consequence of a failure to give that consent or to conclude the contract, the order cannot be accepted.

1.2. Further processing. For the purpose of performing the contract, Panomax will further process data for direct marketing in forms not requiring consent, such as addressed advertising materials sent by post, on the basis of an agreement to be concluded.

Personal data are further processed for the purpose of direct marketing in forms for which a consent is necessary, such as advertisements sent by email or the placing of personal ads only on the basis of the Controller’s additional voluntary consent. The controller is not obliged to give that consent. If that consent is not given, the controller would simply not receive any form of advertising for which its consent is necessary.

1.3. Transfer. All data are subject to the agreed or legal obligation of confidentiality and the protection of personal data. Except for the transfer of data to typical commercial recipients such as banks, tax advisers, lawyers, mail-handling services providers etc., the controller’s data are transferred only on the basis of legal provisions and in agreement with the controller.

1.4. Worldwide processing. The controller consents to the worldwide processing of its data, in particular to allow Panomax remote access to carry out processing operations in relation to orders, for example in cases of emergency while Panomax travels on business.

1.5. Storage period. The controller’s data will be stored for a maximum period of thirty years after completion of the orders for the purpose of documentation and to meet legal obligations.

1.6. Right of withdrawal. The controller may withdraw its consent at any time. If consent was given in writing, the right of withdrawal must also be exercised in writing; a consent to receipt of advertising by email may be withdrawn also by clicking the unsubscribe link. In this case, we will cease all processing operations, unless there is any other legal basis. The exercise of the right of withdrawal does not affect the lawfulness of data processed until that right was exercised.

1.7. Right to object. The controller may object to the processing of its personal data for the purpose of direct mail. In this case, we will no longer process your personal data for the purpose of direct mail.

1.8. Rights of data subjects. The controller and its relevant employees have the right to information, to rectification and erasure of their personal data, the right to restrict processing, the right to data portability and the right to file a complaint with the data protection authority (Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, phone: +43 1 531 15 - 202525, E-Mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at).

  1. Final provisions.

2.1. Terms and conditions. The terms and conditions of  Panomax are applicable.

 

Use of Cookies

Use of Google Analytics, Google Conversion Tracking and Google Remarketing

Use of Checkeffect

Deactivation of Google Advertising

Use of Google Maps

Use of Facebook Social Plugins

Use of Facebook Social Plugins

Newsletter

Declaration of Consent on the Part of User

Right to Information

Active Cameras
Public Cameras
Countries
Number of Images